Saturday, January 2, 2010

MELISSA

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MELISSA!!!!!
finally she's same aGe with me already ^.^
So after fetchinG her and reached Sunway....
we Go FULLHOUSE!!!!
She saw it at others people bloG and lonGinG for it dy ~!
and there's a branch at Sunway ~!
next time GoinG to Go to the other FULLHOUSE~! ^.^
ambience there was kinda nice ~! :P
and wow ! it really fullhouse !
it was FULL~^.^
this is nice ..~! ^.^
can't really remember the name ...what black pepper raisin chicken what ..:)
the tea pot is damn fraGile...
it was brak for twice ~! ^.^bye FULLHOUSE!!!!
the we Go to the niGht park at SUNWAY LAGOON~!!!
haha..thinkinG back..it was kinda stupid ~! :P
when we planninG....
i thouGht they were saying niGht "PUB" ~!
We have a walk at the bridGe !!!
nice niGht view ! nice breeze ! ^.^
she's afraid of heiGht!
love this photo ! credited to bartho !
and this too ! credit to GreG ^.^
then we drive all the way to Bartho's house at CHERAS~
and sinG Birthday sonG for Melissa !!!
then we watch Treasure Hunter !!!
yih ...damn not nice the movie ....Y.Y
.
Get home at 3am!
anyways !!
HAPPY 22nd BIRTHDAY MELISSA!!!


~G~

p.s.:
OMG!!! 9 more days to EXAM!!!
ARGHHHHHHHHH i haven't study anythinG yet !
OMFG~!
Y.Y
oh GOD please help me in my studies !!!
Give me the heart to study Y.Y
amen!

10 comments:

♣ peiчi ♣ said...

wa fullhouse xD happy new year!!

~G~ said...

haha~! the one you Go nicer !!! ^.^

Melissa said...

Thx, GreG!

THx for being my camera man....BUT....DON'T upload those ugly pics of mine at FB la....TOLONG!

Thx for buying fire cracker though we din manage to play in the end :)
save it for Broga

~G~ said...

wahahahh ~! you too late dy !!!
hehe ! finD one day we Go clubbinG then we stay awake till morninG then we Go climb broGa hill !!!
wahkakakaka ! :P

chubikia said...

Why does clubbing and staying awake for broga hill need to be on the same ocassion? -_-

♣ peiчi ♣ said...

oh, u went to the sunway ones? haha.. i see i see..

~G~ said...

wahahha ~!! so more fun mah !!! Get drunk and climd to the top of mountain ! ^.^
.
haha ~! yupe ! i don't even know there's a branch there ~! :P

Melissa said...

walau! Shin suggested to go to bukit tinggi.

~G~ said...

wah !!! mana itu ??? hehe
can play fire works or not ?~! :P

Melissa said...

Can! haha! come and play at bkt jalil....